DAY 12: FIVE GUYS WHOM YOU FIND ATTRACTIVE…

[whoaaa went out for a long weekend clubbing event last night so didnt have time to post this!]

hahaha fun fun:D in no particular order…personality points factored in:D

1. RYAN REYNOLDS – been a fan of this guy since his dorky Berg days back on ‘2 Guys a Girl and a Pizza Place’! hes definitely went places after that time.  i cant wait for the new marvel DEADPOOL spin off movie to come out:D:D
ryan reynolds 1

2. JOSEPH GORDON LEVITT – also like dorks who are down to earth + want to associate themselves with ‘not being a celebrity’. i always thought he was cute a s a younger kid but my jaw dropped in Inception. DANG!!! awesome film.

check out JGL’s collaborative site HITRECORD, seriously a very cool innovative idea! involving normal people, normal talented people from all over the world:)
joseph-gordon-levitt-commander-gi-joe

3. JAY PARK – also like dorks who have fail korean. rooofl. always been inspired by his work ethic:) and definitely proud of how far hes come, considering the scandal that surrounded him nearly 2 years ago=]
jay sidus charity event2

4. KIM HYUNJOONG – hes just cute. roofl.
kim_hyun_joong

5. DANIEL WU – final dork who does ‘Jackass’ style videos in his spare time…=D
Daniel4

video of daniel wu and friends [min yoo, terrence yin, maggie q etc] in short excerpts of ‘Chiseen’ ..haha again like the honky version of Jackass. WOK BOARDING!

HAHA good times.

DAY 13: YOUR OPINION ABOUT YOUR BODY AND HOW COMFORTABLE YOU ARE WITH IT

well, as someone who is pretty self concious about how i look, i cant say i am super comfortable with my body. i used to have a lot of angst growing up as a teenager, on WHY my hips are so big and WHY i have a lack of anything in the chest area, WHY my face looks like blah blah…it doesnt affect me as badly now, but id be lying if it still didnt concern me hahaha. doing this blog hopefully, will force me to be a bit more comfortable!

i like my hair, my eyes, my calves. everything else im kind of MEH about=P

 

– beckii xo

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: